h1

Song of the day (7/29/10)

July 29, 2010

One of those songs that i can just leave on repeat for awhile.

Advertisements

4 comments

  1. oh yeah!!!! now thats a track that takes me back to childhood…. this is GOOD now youre talking my language hehe


  2. oh this one was one of my favourites back then…omg… melting type songs haha


    • I’m extra late finding out about these dudes, this track jams lol. You can tell this old, back when r&b groups actually had little dancing routines and stuff lol.


  3. hahaha now ive rediscovered that soul for real was one of my FAVOURITE bands..why cant they do a comeback show!??? omg screw backstreet boys! bring them back!!! may this is taking me back to highschool haha are you old enough to remember this one:



Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: